Amir Khan Boxer Profile And Pictures

Full Name: Amir Iqbal Khan
Nickname: King Khan
Date of Birth: 08/12/1986
Father: Shajaad
Home Town: Bolton
Height: 1.78m (5’10”)
Weight: 60kg (132lbs)
Nickname: Golden Boy
Club: Bury ABC
Coach: Terry Edwards
Occupation: Student
Started Boxing: 1995
Sporting Relative: Sajid Mahmood the Lancashire cricketer is his cousin
Amir Khans Hero: Muhammed Ali
Amir khans Motto: ‘The harder you train, the easier it is in competition’
Amir Khans Achievements:
Olympics 2004 – Silver
Strandja Cup Winner
Best Boxer of the European Championships 2004
European Championships 2004 – – Gold
Junior Olympics 2003 – USA – Gold
Best Boxer in the Junior Olympics 2003 – USA
Best Cadet Boxer of the Year

Amir Khan Boxer Pic
Amir Khan Boxer Pic
 Amir Khan Boxer Pic
 Amir Khan Boxer Pic
 Amir Khan Boxer Pic
 Amir Khan Boxer Pic
 Amir Khan Boxer Pic
 Amir Khan Boxer Pic
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s